Helpline Toll Free Number
Home  |  GWMC Login  |  e-Office  |  Citizen Login  |  Contact Us
EODB Services
Online Trade License Application Pay Trade License
Online New Assessment Application Pay Property Tax
Online Tap Application Pay Water Charges
Online Advertisement Application Pay Advertisement Tax
Online Mutation Application Pay User Charges
Pay Green Legacy
EODB SERVICES DASHBOARD
SNoApplication TypeNo. Of ApplicationsApplications Under ProcessApplications beyond 15 daysApprovedRejected
1 NEW TRADE LICENSE 15952735115457422
2 TRADE LICENSE RENEWAL 1470200147020
3 TAP APPLICATION 1082820818583272293
4 PT NEW ASSESSMENT 3893171415802062117
5 VLT ASSESSMENT 653431310
6 MUTATIONS 11327881824104451

Covid Donation

Achievements

Smart SPV & Municipal Corp Award
Modal Sanitation City for Green Award
Skoch Award Gold
Skoch Award Order-Of-Merit 2016
Best Services Through MEESEVA
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD 2013
Clean Earth Award
Municipal Health Officer WMC is Receiving Clean Earth Award
Best Heritage City Award
Best Heritage City Award Received from Government of India Ministry of Tourism.
Best Sanitation Award
Clean India 2013
Green Leaf Award 2013
4thIconSWM 2014 AWARD
Sri G.S Panda Das, IAS, Commissioner, WMC is receiving 4thIconSWM 2014
e-INDIA Award 2013
ISO-14001:2004 Certificate
Designed & Maintained by IT DEPT – GWMC

                           Visit Count : 1654681
Follow on Us
Follow on Us
About Us  |   History  |   Download  |   e-News Letter  |   FAQ  |  
Copyright @ 2015 gwmc.gov.in All rights Reserved