Helpline Toll Free Number
Home  |  GWMC Login  |  e-Office  |  Wardwise Profile  |  Contact Us
EODB Services
Online Trade License Application Pay Trade License
Online Self Assessment Application Pay Property Tax
Online Tap Application Pay Water Charges
Online Advertisement Application Pay Advertisement Tax
Online Mutation Application Fire NOC's Issued
EODB SERVICES DASHBOARD
SNoApplication TypeNo. Of ApplicationsApplications Under ProcessApplications beyond 15 daysApprovedRejected
1 NEW TRADE LICENSE 882846218459323
2 TRADE LICENSE RENEWALS 1395900139590
3 TAP APPLICATION 7102852753701647
4 PT SELF ASST WITH PAYMENT 259558538820100
5 VLT SELF ASSESSMENT 3501253380
6 ADVERTISEMENT TAX 1800612
7 IGRS MUTATION 1006833615397311

EOFFICE

    QUICK LINK

Status of file in e-Office
The Electronic filing has many advantages. It increased the speed with which applications can be filed facilitated 24 X 7 file movement making it possible to receive files on days the office is officially closed extending the time for moving files on any given day till midnight. The e-Office facilitates simplified, responsive, effective and transparent process of carrying out office procedures electronically in GWMC, GWMC as the head of this huge organization will receive about 100 to 200 files per day on an average Timely disposal of these files.

Achievements

Smart SPV & Municipal Corp Award
Modal Sanitation City for Green Award
Skoch Award Gold
Skoch Award Order-Of-Merit 2016
Best Services Through MEESEVA
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD 2013
Clean Earth Award
Municipal Health Officer WMC is Receiving Clean Earth Award
Best Heritage City Award
Best Heritage City Award Received from Government of India Ministry of Tourism.
Best Sanitation Award
Clean India 2013
Green Leaf Award 2013
4thIconSWM 2014 AWARD
Sri G.S Panda Das, IAS, Commissioner, WMC is receiving 4thIconSWM 2014
e-INDIA Award 2013
ISO-14001:2004 Certificate
Designed & Maintained by IT DEPT – GWMC

                           Visit Count : 714131
Follow on Us
Follow on Us
About Us  |   History  |   Download  |   e-News Letter  |   FAQ  |  
Copyright @ 2015 gwmc.gov.in All rights Reserved