Helpline Toll Free Number
Home  |  GWMC Login  |  e-Office  |  Wardwise Profile  |  Contact Us
EODB Services
Online Trade License Application Pay Trade License
Online Self Assessment Application Pay Property Tax
Online Tap Application Pay Water Charges
Online Advertisement Application Pay Advertisement Tax
IGRS Mutation Dashboard Fire NOC's Issued
EODB SERVICES DASHBOARD
SNoApplication TypeNo. Of ApplicationsApplications Under ProcessApplications beyond 15 daysApprovedRejected
1 NEW TRADE LICENSE 784646197518282
2 TRADE LICENSE RENEWALS 1331100133110
3 TAP APPLICATION 622879205158991
4 PT SELF ASSESSMENT 76227776150
5 PT SELF ASST WITH PAYMENT 148640823610780
6 VLT SELF ASSESSMENT 331963220
7 ADVERTISEMENT TAX 186666
8 IGRS MUTATION 874530818184361

EOFFICE

    QUICK LINK

Status of file in e-Office
The Electronic filing has many advantages. It increased the speed with which applications can be filed facilitated 24 X 7 file movement making it possible to receive files on days the office is officially closed extending the time for moving files on any given day till midnight. The e-Office facilitates simplified, responsive, effective and transparent process of carrying out office procedures electronically in GWMC, GWMC as the head of this huge organization will receive about 100 to 200 files per day on an average Timely disposal of these files.

Achievements

Smart SPV & Municipal Corp Award
Modal Sanitation City for Green Award
Skoch Award Gold
Skoch Award Order-Of-Merit 2016
Best Services Through MEESEVA
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD
ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD 2013
Clean Earth Award
Municipal Health Officer WMC is Receiving Clean Earth Award
Best Heritage City Award
Best Heritage City Award Received from Government of India Ministry of Tourism.
Best Sanitation Award
Clean India 2013
Green Leaf Award 2013
4thIconSWM 2014 AWARD
Sri G.S Panda Das, IAS, Commissioner, WMC is receiving 4thIconSWM 2014
e-INDIA Award 2013
ISO-14001:2004 Certificate
Designed & Maintained by IT DEPT – GWMC

                           Visit Count : 612626
Follow on Us
Follow on Us
About Us  |   History  |   Download  |   e-News Letter  |   FAQ  |  
Copyright @ 2015 gwmc.gov.in All rights Reserved